| | | | | | | | | |
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
| 4/25/2024 |
|
10:00 AM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4 |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Construction Committee
| 4/18/2024 |
|
9:30 AM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4 |
Meeting details
|
Agenda
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Construction Committee (SAP)
| 4/18/2024 |
|
9:30 AM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Executive Management Committee
| 4/18/2024 |
|
11:00 AM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4 |
Meeting details
|
Agenda
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Executive Management Committee (SAP)
| 4/18/2024 |
|
11:00 AM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Finance, Budget and Audit Committee
| 4/17/2024 |
|
11:00 AM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4 |
Meeting details
|
Agenda
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Finance, Budget and Audit Committee (SAP)
| 4/17/2024 |
|
11:00 AM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Gateway Cities Service Council
| 4/11/2024 |
|
5:00 PM
| 3401 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA, United States Hybrid In-Person/Virtual Meeting |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee
| 4/18/2024 |
|
12:30 PM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4 |
Meeting details
|
Agenda
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee (SAP)
| 4/18/2024 |
|
12:30 PM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Planning and Programming Committee
| 4/17/2024 |
|
1:00 PM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4 |
Meeting details
|
Agenda
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Planning and Programming Committee (SAP)
| 4/17/2024 |
|
1:00 PM
| One Gateway Plaza, Los Angeles, CA 90012,
3rd Floor, Metro Board Room |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
San Fernando Valley Service Council
| 4/3/2024 |
|
6:30 PM
| 6262 Van Nuys Boulevard Van Nuys, CA 91401 Hybrid In-Person/Virtual Meeting |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
San Gabriel Valley Service Council
| 4/8/2024 |
|
5:00 PM
| 3449 Santa Anita Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 Hybrid In-Person/Virtual Meeting |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
South Bay Service Council
| 4/12/2024 |
|
9:30 AM
| 2420 Marine Ave, Residence Inn Conference Room, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 Hybrid In-Person/Virtual Meeting |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Test - Live Regular Meeting Test
| 4/24/2024 |
|
1:00 PM
| test test test test |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Test - Live Regular Meeting Test (SAP)
| 4/24/2024 |
|
1:00 PM
| TEST test test test |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
Westside/Central Service Council
| 4/10/2024 |
|
6:00 PM
| 1 Gateway Plaza, 3rd Floor Board Room, Los Angeles, CA 90012 Hybrid In-Person/Virtual Meeting |
Meeting details
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
Not available
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FB&A 11:00 AM
Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4
P&P 1:00 PM
Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4
|
CON 9:30 AM
Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4
EMC 11:00 AM
Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4
|
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting 10:00 AM
Watch online: https://boardagendas.metro.net
Listen by phone: Dial 202-735-3323 and enter Access Code:
5647249# (English) or 7292892# (Español)
To give written or live public comment, please see the top of page 4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | |
Ad Hoc 2028 Olympic & Paralympic Games Committee
|
Jacquelyn Dupont-Walker
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Ad Hoc 2028 Olympic & Paralympic Games Committee
|
Ara J. Najarian
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Ad Hoc 2028 Olympic & Paralympic Games Committee
|
Hilda L. Solis
| Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
http://web1
|
|
Ad Hoc 2028 Olympic & Paralympic Games Committee
|
James Butts
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Ad Hoc 2028 Olympic & Paralympic Games Committee
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Ad Hoc 2028 Olympic & Paralympic Games Committee
|
Karen Bass
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Jacquelyn Dupont-Walker
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Paul Krekorian
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Ara J. Najarian
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Hilda L. Solis
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
http://web1
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
James Butts
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Janice Hahn
| 1st Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Kathryn Barger
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Holly J. Mitchell
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Fernando Dutra
| 2nd Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Tim Sandoval
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Lindsey Horvath
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Katy Yaroslavsky
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Regular Board Meeting
|
Karen Bass
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Jacquelyn Dupont-Walker
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Paul Krekorian
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Ara J. Najarian
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Hilda L. Solis
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
http://web1
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
James Butts
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Janice Hahn
| 1st Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Kathryn Barger
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Holly J. Mitchell
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Fernando Dutra
| 2nd Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Tim Sandoval
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Katy Yaroslavsky
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Board of Directors - Special Board Meeting
|
Karen Bass
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Construction Committee
|
Paul Krekorian
| Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Construction Committee
|
Janice Hahn
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Construction Committee
|
Fernando Dutra
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Construction Committee
|
Tim Sandoval
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Construction Committee
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Construction Committee
|
Katy Yaroslavsky
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Executive Management Committee
|
Ara J. Najarian
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Executive Management Committee
|
Hilda L. Solis
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
http://web1
|
|
Executive Management Committee
|
Janice Hahn
| Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Executive Management Committee
|
Holly J. Mitchell
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Executive Management Committee
|
Fernando Dutra
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Executive Management Committee
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Executive Management Committee
|
Karen Bass
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Finance, Budget and Audit Committee
|
Jacquelyn Dupont-Walker
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Finance, Budget and Audit Committee
|
James Butts
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Finance, Budget and Audit Committee
|
Kathryn Barger
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Finance, Budget and Audit Committee
|
Tim Sandoval
| Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Finance, Budget and Audit Committee
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Finance, Budget and Audit Committee
|
Lindsey Horvath
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Linda Briskman
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Ryan Campbell
| 1st Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Virginia Tanzmann
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Richard Stanger
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Paul Rajmaira
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Stephen Heaney
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee
|
Jacquelyn Dupont-Walker
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee
|
Paul Krekorian
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee
|
James Butts
| Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee
|
Kathryn Barger
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee
|
Holly J. Mitchell
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Operations, Safety, and Customer Experience Committee
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Planning and Programming Committee
|
Jacquelyn Dupont-Walker
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Planning and Programming Committee
|
Ara J. Najarian
| Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Planning and Programming Committee
|
Hilda L. Solis
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
http://web1
|
|
Planning and Programming Committee
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Planning and Programming Committee
|
Lindsey Horvath
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Planning and Programming Committee
|
Katy Yaroslavsky
| Committee Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Jacquelyn Dupont-Walker
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Paul Krekorian
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Ara J. Najarian
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Hilda L. Solis
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
http://web1
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
James Butts
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Janice Hahn
| 1st Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Kathryn Barger
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Holly J. Mitchell
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Fernando Dutra
| 2nd Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Tim Sandoval
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Gloria Roberts
| non-voting member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Lindsey Horvath
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Katy Yaroslavsky
| Board Member | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Board Budget Workshop
|
Karen Bass
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Linda Briskman
| | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Ryan Campbell
| 1st Vice Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Virginia Tanzmann
| | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Richard Stanger
| Chair | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Paul Rajmaira
| | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
Special Measure M Independent Taxpayer Oversight Committee
|
Stephen Heaney
| | 7/1/2023 |
6/30/2024
|
|
|
|
|
|